Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Kas 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Rusça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? 1. you'll get to see like a board and that says 'International Office'.
2. you'll get to see like a board and that is written 'International Office'.
which sentence is correct?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"see like a board"?? what do you mean?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
do you mean "you'll see a bulletin board that says "International Office""? is this what you mean?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
@weeeer Then, "you'll see a bulletin board that says "International Office"" is correct.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@mjoy21
ah thx:)
can i say "you'll see a bulletin board that is written "International Office". ? does it unnatural to say? grammatically wrong?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece