Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Ara 2016
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Çekçe
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Firstable ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
that is not a word?
maybe you meant "first of all"? Which usually means "before we/you/i do anything else". you can change it to just say "first, ...."
synonyms: firstly, foremost, first off
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Katalanca
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
hola Amigo la palabra que dices no se escribe haci , es : Fist of all pero la pronunciación es haci como la escribiste , el significado es" Primero que todo"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
@srobth @outhertree
ok. Thanks you very much))
I heard it from somethere and some period of time saying "firstable")) so cringe)
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)
un ejemplo de ella sería;: First of all I'd like to give you a present for all your hard work (Primero que todo/ Ante todo me gustaría darte un regalo por todo tu esfuerzo ( trabajo que hace la persona)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Venezuela)