Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Eki 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
das my kuya ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
27 Eki 2019
Featured answer
We used Filipino language which is "Tagalog" and we also used English language on our daily lives.
I know the word cause I'm a Filipino.☺️
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Kuya is a tagalog word for "older bother"
"That's my kuya" is what are you trying to say?
Means, "that's my older brother".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Deleted user
Tagalog is the language of Filipino in the Philippines.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Cjpf you mean, 'taglog' is used only filipino? Is it not an english? How did you know that word is filipino's word?
Deleted user
We used Filipino language which is "Tagalog" and we also used English language on our daily lives.
I know the word cause I'm a Filipino.☺️
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?