Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Eki 2019
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I don't want to set false expectation ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“I don’t want to set false expectations.” Means I don’t want to hope for (expect) something that I know I will not be able to achieve realistically.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
It means you don't want the other person to hope for something that probably won't happen
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?