Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ara 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
as will happen ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ri-na It means "it happens".
"Today one of my penguins escaped, as will happen." = it's inevitable
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ri-na Thank you very much.
Santa Claus will come tonight. I leave him a mince pie and a glass of whisky, with a carrot for his reindeer. 😬🎄🎁💭
少し早いですが、良い年を迎えてください。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Igirisujin
Woowwww it would be really great 😃😃😃 The culture is a little different from Japan, so it's interesting :))
ありがとうございます。素敵なクリスマス、お正月を!!
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ri-na どういたしまして。
When do you say あけおめ? Is it just on New Year's Day?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Igirisujin
Hahaha that's kind of slang. Where did you learn it? 😊
あけおめ is an abbreviation of あけましておめでとうございます。
So they means "happy new year!"
So あけおめ is used just on New Year's Day, but it's just used by young people. I still use it, but only to friends, because it's casual. 😊😊😊
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ri-na 笑笑。。。I know the long one too. 「あけおめことよろ」😬
Now I know when to say it. I'll use the proper long version for most people. 😊
ありがとウサギ!🐰🐧
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?