Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ara 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Sorry , David can not get there cuz he has
technical Nursining examination and i am suffering from diarrhea since morning until now , i ve already diarrhea for several times .so so sorry about it bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Yanlış
@Aliceee: Sorry, David can not go there because he has a technical nursing examination. Meanwhile, I have been suffering from diarrhea since morning. I've already gone to the toilet several times. I'm so, so sorry about it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
Yanlış
"Diarrhea" is the state of having loose bowels. So, you don't have diarrhea several times in a day. You have diarrhea, which means you go to the toilet several times.
If you have diarrhea several times, it means you've suffered from diarrhea in multiple separate times, say, once in April, then twice in May, etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
"I'm sorry, David can't go because he has a Technical Nursing Exam and I've had diarrhoea since this morning. I'm really sorry." this is really good. Well done! :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?