Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
21 Ara 2016
Arapça hakkında soru
ya allah ve ya rabbi arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
They like the same cuz rabb is of the many names that God have alah and God and rabb they all the same meaning
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@tiredcancer yes rapp in Arabic and alah in Arabic too and both of them mean god
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Danca
"Rabb" means "God" in arabic.
"Ya rabi" means "My God/Oh my God"
"Ya rab" means "Dear God/Please God" only when you wish something from God.
Allah is the name of the God in islam. Allah does not mean God. If Allah means God then christians will use the name Allah about God but they dont.
Allah is God in islam but Allah doesnt mean God in general or in arabic. Only a name for the islamic God.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?