Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Eki 2019
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does ,,dweeb" mean?: ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Not necessarily. Dweed is a derogatory slang for insignificant, unimportant, socially inept, uncool, ugly person while nerd was before also used as a derogatory slang but thanks to series like The Flash or movies like Spider-Man, Iron Man and all the money nerds make, that's a good thing with dweed not cutting it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
Do they sound natural?
Can l use in in these cases?
You gets good marks for all subjects. You are a dweeb.(I think in this case it means ,,nerd")
You can't even throw a ball like a normal person. You are such a dweeb. Bulk up!!!!(in this case I think it means something like a weak person)
You look so dweeb. I don't know who can get married to you.(dweeb ,,ugly")
He is so dweeb. He doesn't even know how to do simple things( dweeb-stupid)
You are a dweeb- (you are a loser)
Can l use in in these cases?
You gets good marks for all subjects. You are a dweeb.(I think in this case it means ,,nerd")
You can't even throw a ball like a normal person. You are such a dweeb. Bulk up!!!!(in this case I think it means something like a weak person)
You look so dweeb. I don't know who can get married to you.(dweeb ,,ugly")
He is so dweeb. He doesn't even know how to do simple things( dweeb-stupid)
You are a dweeb- (you are a loser)