Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Eki 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
“I'm so hard ” ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@sonkyou typically this would mean A man having an erection.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It normally means a man has an erection. I can't think of any other uses for that sentence
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@kawaiijutsu oh no ! It’s too terrible.
Can you teach me how to say “This work is so hard and I'm find tired now”.
please (⁎⁍̴̛ᴗ⁍̴̛⁎)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@sonkyou you almost had it! it's "I'm tired (or exhausted), this work was so hard (or difficult)."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@sonkyou no worries 😉
This work is so hard, I am now exhausted!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)