Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Eki 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? th from smooth which one is perfect between th from breath and th from breathe?
Cevaplar
12 Eki 2019
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
if you are asking the difference, "breath" is more of an object
example: Take a breath.
and "breathe" is more of an action like a verb
example: just breathe.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
those are both sentences that mean the same thing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
ty but I wanted to know the pronunciation of smooth
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
oh thanks a lot ... I did pronounce it like th from breath until now .. :( ty
- İngilizce (ABD)
even if you said it with the th from breath native speakers will understand you
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece