Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Tem 2015
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I've had to cut down on the amount of money I spend on clothes. ve I have to cut down on the amount of money I spend on clothes. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
The first sentence is past tense. It means you have already started spending less money.
The second sentence is present tense. It means you haven't started spending less yet, but you will have to spend less in the future.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
The first sentence is actually past perfect tense, not past tense. It means you have already started spending less money and are continuing to spend less money. The second is the future perfect tense, not the present tense. It means you will have to do something in the future.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın