Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Eki 2019
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Almanca hakkında soru
Bunu Almanca da nasıl dersiniz? I have a crush on you
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Almanca
If you want to translate it literally, it would be ”Du bist mein Schwarm“ (=You are my crush) which will be the closest to the English expression. (In German we use a different verb pattern with the word crush, we definitely wouldn’t say ”to have“ a crush on someone, but rather ”to be“ someone’s crush). However, the German ”Schwarm“ expression is a bit archaic, if you want the conversation to sound more natural, you would say something like ”Ich habe mich etwas in dich verguckt“.
Hope this helps;)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
As a german I would never tell someone directly that I have a crush on them. A usual phrase is "Ich hab dich ziemlich gern" which means "I really like you". When dating someone german or asking someone on a date, you would usually not tell them you have a crush on them because it sounds weird in german, but you would rather just tell them that you like them and ask them out right after.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?