Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Eyl 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Sadness is but a smile ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
To me it means that You can turn any sadness into happiness a popular term is “turn that frown upside down” that means a similar thing (if you don’t understand a word in that please let me know and I can explain another way)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece