Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Eyl 2019
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Türkçe Akıcıya Yakın
-
Arapça
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Azerice
Arapça hakkında soru
إذا ve اذ arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
It's too long to explain
But in simple meaning
إذا Usually used to signify the future actions
إذ is usually used to signify the past actions
Although we can use إذ to signify the future in some positions
And we can use إذا to signify the past
But thats happens in little conditions
So that I told u the main and the general usage
I hope that would help you
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
Hello there ...I hope my explanation would help you through this ...But let me tell you that (Edha is much more common than Edh (with sukoon) ,in spoken language of course . :)
Now let's start :
إذا ...
It has a couple of meanings I believe! , but since you wrote it without Tanween Bil Fatha ? إذاً ؟ ..
So it mainly works like the English (If) !
إذا ذهبتَ إلى المدرسة سوفَ أُعطيكَ الحَلوى ! >>>
Edha Dhahabta Ela Al-Madrasa ,Sawfa Outeeka Al-Halwa ! .
If you went to school ,I will give you the candy! . :)
Edh ? إذْ ..؟ >>>yes it could be tricky I know !
Well ,this mainly means >> When !!
It denotes something that happened in the past! ..
For example ...I left the party when I say Ali !
غادرتُ الحفلة إذْ رأيتُ علي! .
Ghadartu (Ana) Al-Hafla Edh Ra'aytu Ali !
Ali is a common Arabic name .
Edh ? ..here it worked as When ..The sentence that follows it is usually in the past tense! (Ra'aytu ) which means (I saw) .
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
P.S >> I don't know why I couldn't edit it but sorry ,there was a small typo above!..It's when I saw Ali ...Not (say) :D
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@Eve852018
I agree with some points, but I disagree with "Edha is more common than Edh"
Because each one is used in different time (Etha in the future, Eth in The past)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@AbdallahAbdellatef No what I meant that we use Edha much more commonly in informal "spoken" languages than Edh! ..For example ,I'm Libyan ,in our Libyan Arabic dialect we still use Edha ,but never used Edh! .
So basically I was talking about Informal ,every day language .not about Fus'ha! .
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
اذ = when
اذا = so and some times mean if
Example: and when your Lord said to the angels. I will create a human being out of clay from an altered black mud. so, when I have fashioned him completely...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
Deleted user
@AbdallahAbdellatef I saw it, it’s that simple. what's wrong man! 😐
actually, No one uses "اذ" now. it’s only in books
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
@jss-0
He/She asked about the deference, so you must tell the exact meaning, not now a days usage only
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@AbdallahAbdellatef I know that, I was given the difference "exact meaning" and example.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Türkçe Akıcıya Yakın
- Arapça
@sunlightshine_ إذاً ؟ ...
Edhan with tanween bilfat'ha ? ..Well ,I believe it depends on the context ! ...But most of the time ,it is used like the English (so) and (well) !
E.g :
إذاً سنذهبُ للسوق مع صديقك ؟ ...
Edhan, Sa Nadhabou Ella A-Souq Ma'a Sadeqek ? .
So ,we're going to the market with your friend ? .
I hope this helps and sorry for replying late. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Türkçe Akıcıya Yakın
- Arapça
@sunlightshine_ Glad it helped you out! ,, And welcome any time . :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?