Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Eyl 2019
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? signo zodiaco
Cevaplar
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 so can I say.
*what's your zodiac sign....
(also can u please pronounce zodiac sign)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 thanks hey can u please help me with something else please if so what it means to pitch a word
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
The pitch of something is the quality of sound so higher or lower
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 so can I say.
we need to pitch our voice at the beginning and end of the song
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 and also can I say this..
*watch your pitch voice and show me some respect.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
I think this sounds better: We need to change the pitch of our voice at the beginning and end of the song
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 so is it like this......
(replace/block) 4 in for x and solve the equation
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
It would be more like (substitute/replace)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 so block is wrong is not part of the meaning of plug just replace????
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Yeah most people dont use the word plug when it has to do with blocking
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 so can I say....
*plug this numbers for this numbers.
*plug this door for this new door.
*plug all the rusty pipes for new ones.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
For the two last ones you would use replace instead of plug
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
And it would be “Replace the old door with the new one” “Replace all the rusty pipes with the new ones”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 but if plug is replace why I can't use plug in those sentences
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@mia_romero26 then in which situations I can use plug I'm a bit confused I'm sorry