Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Ara 2016
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hold ve conduct arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
16 Ara 2016
Featured answer
They are synonyms, words of the same meaning.
If both are to be used in the same sentence, We will hold the next meeting here/We will conduct the next meeting here, hold will sound better because conduct seems to be more of the big scale activity or experiments.
However, individually they are of different meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
They are synonyms, words of the same meaning.
If both are to be used in the same sentence, We will hold the next meeting here/We will conduct the next meeting here, hold will sound better because conduct seems to be more of the big scale activity or experiments.
However, individually they are of different meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince