Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Eyl 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
that’s not the same thing with happy, though? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
When Someone explains the difference between happy and glad but other people felt like he were saying it was same thing so this man said him to this line.
- Japonca
I don’t know why use “not”.
I thought “that’s the same things with happy “
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Happy and Glad are the same, the meaning and use is similar
“I am Glad/ Happy.” Is both correct
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@An01 Yes, I can’t think of a situation where they are very different.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@janizary oh thank you so much!
So this phrase “what does that’s not the same thing with happy, though?” is saying it’s similar?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@An01 it means that the emotion you are feeling is not happy/glad/content (similar words to happy)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?