Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Eyl 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Japonca hakkında soru
Hi, I’m confused about the differences between つ and 個
Such as むっつ and 六個, are they express the same thing? Thank you so much.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
@Xiangying_Li
same.
but I think you can always say 6個(ろっこ。rokko)
it's easy to remember.
we can understand whether you say 6個or むっつ。
ひとつ。ふたつ、みっつ、よっつ、いつつ、むっつ…is Japanese old traditional saying of number.
but we say also 1.2.3. いち、に、さん…よん、ご、ろく、…
we use both,and we understand both.
I mean we use either way at one time.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)