Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Ara 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Korece hakkında soru
what does eotteokhae (어떡해) mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
Deleted user
- Arapça Akıcıya Yakın
- Hollandaca Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
어떻게 means "how" (can sometimes mean "what" depending on usage)
어떡해 means "what should I do?" (Contraction of 어떻게 하다)
They both sound the same despite the different meanings (so the meaning is found through the context)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
eotteokhae means “what can i do? “ or “how pity..”( when someone is depressed or situation is getting worse)
How = 어떻게 (eotteoke)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
it means you don't know how to do. how to solve when you face some problems. it is close "oh my god"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?