Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
31 Ağu 2019
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
opening day ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
31 Ağu 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
It is used to mean the first day for something that is open for a season. A park that is only open in summer would have an opening day. Baseball in the US has an opening day when many teams play their first game for the season. Opening day often has some special event on it to celebrate the new season.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?