Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ara 2016
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
tentatively ve temporarily arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
you use tentatively when you are unsure and used to refer to "decisions" or "plans".
"temporarily" when used generally . I think it is uncommon to use the word "tentatively" but more common to use the word "tentative" instead like
"this is the tentative plan for our trip to japan" meaning that you have a plan but it might change and we are using this plan for now. saying "this is the temporary plan for our trip to japan" means that you have a plan and you mean to change it eventually.
however i think it is less common to say "we tentatively made a plan to live in an apartment" but more common to say "we temporarily made a plan to live in an apartment".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince