Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ağu 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
As far as i am concerned , veryone should devolop their own strong point to increase self-confident.since at that time when you meet some hard challenges,your confident is able to bring about ability. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
I (capital)
no space before a comma, space after a comma (concerned, ) here and some other places
everyone
develop
strong points (it is usually plural in this context)
self-confidence
ability is correct. abilities (plural) is a little better
As far as I am concerned, everyone should develop their own strong points to increase self-confidence, because when you meet some hard challenges, your confidence will bring out your abilities.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
thank you
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
As far as I can assume, everyone should devolop their own strong points in order to increase self-confidence. As a result, when you face difficult challenges, your confidence will bring back your ability to fight.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Thank you