Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Ağu 2019
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
rudeness ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Act or Acts of being rude.
For example:
That rudeness is not acceptable here.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@Nathan_Shearman Oh thank you! I never listened that word before so i wasn’t sure if it meant that☺️
- İngilizce (ABD)
rudeness is the noun form of rude. if someone hits another person then they are showing rudeness. if someone is mean to you then they are showing rudeness as well. I hope that helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)