Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ağu 2019
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fellowship ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Being friends, being together in the same association
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
thank you, and by the way, what does fellowship mean especially in the university or in an application form?
Deleted user
@marcowaldu in that case, fellowship means money granted (by a university or foundation or other agency) for advanced study or research
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?