Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Ara 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I agree with being vegetarian because we don't have to cause pain to animals and sacrifice them for food. In addition, we can compensate for lack of animal nutrition from vegetables. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Birazcık yanlış
I agree that we should be vegetarians because that way, we would cause pain to animals and sacrifice them as food. In addition, we can compensate for the lack of meat from vegetables.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@leesheer In this case, what does "that way" mean ?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Birazcık yanlış
Oh whoops! If I wrote that way then I would have to write we wouldn't instead of would.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@leesheer ok I understood. thank you!
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
I agree with being a vegetarian because we don't have to cause pain to animals and sacrifice them for food. In addition, we can compensate for the lack of nutrients consumed from meat with vegetables.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?