Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Tem 2015
- Farsça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? a historical place contain a lot of history in it and no one can understand it easily (it is hidden in it) .
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
One way could be:
A place with a deep history is not easily understood because of all the hidden meanings that lie within it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
Dose it sounds natural? :
There are numerous historical place all of which bosom some interesting part of history
- İngilizce (ABD)
No. I can understand what you are trying to say, though.
...historical places, all of which have their places in some...
is better.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
I mean each historical place contain a part of history in it and it is hidden in that place.
- İngilizce (ABD)
You actually phrase it pretty close to what you want, I think. I think you need to explain it, as there is no set phrase like that in English (as there might be in Farsi? I'm guessing from your use of the word bosom, which I like, but I can't think of a way to put that in natural English).
There are many ancient structures/sites that hold hidden meanings that come from their place in history.
I hope that is closer to what you are trying to say...
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça