Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Ara 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
That's hurt bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
You should say "That hurts."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
it depends on what you're trying to say. for example it would make sense if you were explaining something that is hurt, like a broken leg, you'd say that's hurt. but if you are trying to say that hurts as in it is painful then that's hurt doesn't make sense. hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@faithg I want to say someone said he hates me and my heart get hurt?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@haileyjun: that hurts. if you want to include your feelings more you could say, that's sad to hear or that hurts my heart
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
past tense: "that hurt!"
present tense "that hurts!" or "it's hurting me!" or "it's hurting"
future tense: "that will hurt!"
your sentence sounds like "that is hurt" but hurt is not a noun in this case so you can't label a noun as hurt.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?