Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ağu 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
“I had two very disappointed dancers on my hands.” ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
9 Ağu 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
On my hands means that I’m responsible for them or have to deal with them in some way. So the whole phrase means that something happened that upset these two dancers and now I have to deal with the consequences.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?