Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Ağu 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
soak up the culture ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Moğolca Akıcıya Yakın
It means to immerse in and adopt parts of the culture. Imagine a sponge soaking up water, except you are the sponge and the water is the surrounding culture.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Filipino
"Soak up the culture" means that you have to "involve" yourself in an activity or culture in this case.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Japonca