Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Ağu 2019
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What’s your body count ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
You would say this when there is a group of people and you want to know how many people (the number of bodies/the body "count") are in a group.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
My interpretation is how many people have you killed or how many are dead.
The meaning will change depending on the context.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
In informal conversation, it can often mean the number of people you've had sex with - so a "high body count" would be that you've had sex with many people, and a "low body count" would be the opposite. Of course, it depends on context, but this is one meaning.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means how many kills you have made. Such as when playing a first person shooter game. Your body count would be how many players you killed in game.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?