Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ara 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
Türkçe hakkında soru
güle güle ve hoşça kal arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
Güle güle "bye bye" but If you say "hoşçakal" this is more warm, usually people say this friends or family etc. mean is like "take care yourself"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
If you go, say hoşçakal so it means stay nicely.
If you stay or see off someone, say güle güle. It means go by smiling.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
There is no strict rule but when someone leaves, you say "güle güle".
When YOU leave, you say "hoşçakal".
That makes more sense.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
@swan_lang8: @swan_lang8: When you are leaving, eg, a house you visited, you can say "Hoşça kalın" or "Allahaısmarladık". They say "Güle güle" to you.
For a person who will travel a long distance, you can also say
Yolun açık olsun.
(literally: May your way be open)
Uğurlar olsun.
('uğur' means luck, or good-luck charm, but this does not mean 'good luck'. It is to wish a departing traveler a safe journey, wish someone Godspeed
Note that the word 'uğurlamak' means 'bid farewell, see somebody off')
Other goodbye phrases:
"Görüşmek üzere"
See you soon
Kendine iyi bak, kendinize iyi bakın
Take care ( of yourself / yourselves)
Ben kaçtım. (this is informal)
I am off. /I am out of here
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- Azerice
- Türkçe
U can say the both of these sentences. there's not a big difference.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
you can also say hoşçakalın to create a formality but i use güle güle and hoşçakal equally in daily life
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?