Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ara 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"Afternoon/Evening times in BOLD" (about the bus schedules) ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's hard to understand from that context. It probably means that the times listed in a bold font are PM times meaning after noon.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means the times listed on the schedule for afternoon or evening busses will be printed using a thicker, darker type versus normal type. Here is an example: http://tinyurl.com/h9ua7vv
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?