Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ara 2016
- Farsça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
who's just as screwed up as the rest of us
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
9 Ara 2016
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Just as screwed up as the rest of us"
Means that this person they're talking about is the same as they are.
Screwed-up is negative. Meaning, strange, not useful, or wrong.
So, the person they're talking about is equally terrible (bad).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?