Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Tem 2019
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fresh produce ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
fresh fruits and vegetables
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Lina777 it means all fruits and vegetables. It's a collective term
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Well it basically means farm produce crops like fruits and vegetables. They are usually fresh and they are usually in the same state where they were grown. For example Florida is known for their oranges. So when you go to Florida you will get fresh oranges aka fresh produce because it’s harvested there.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?