Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Tem 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Macarca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
it remains under diagnosed and under-treated.” ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that when a doctor tries to determine an illness, the one that is under diagnosed is often missed by the doctor and it ends up not being taken care of (or under-treated).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
I understand the meaning of 'under diagnosed' but not 'under treated'.
Could you explain about it more detail with some example sentences?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@JaydenNam It means that the problem doesn't receive good enough care by doctors.
"Evidence shows that hospitalized patients are undertreated for pain."
"Depression is underrecognized and undertreated in older adults".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?