Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Tem 2019
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hesitation ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means you pause before you do something. You do not immediately do the action, but wait a minute before you do the action. For example "The cat hesitated before climbing down the tree."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
“To wait,” “holding back,” or “waiting.”
Example: The boy showed hesitation before he started speaking.
This means that the boy waited, or paused, before he started speaking.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
Hesitation is a unwillingness to do something, or a delay in doing it, because you are uncertain, worried, or embarrassed about it