Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Haz 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
May I know you? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Kamboçça Akıcıya Yakın
"May I know you?" is not a natural phrase, so I'm not sure what you mean..
Do you mean "Do I know you?" or "May I get to know you?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
A friend of mine who is non native English speaker said that. I didn't understand what she said that's why I asked that. Thank you for your answer. I understand.