Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Tem 2019
- Arapça
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
Bunu Türkçe da nasıl dersiniz? “şinanay yavrum şinanay” ne demek 😂
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
I thought the word ‘Şinanay’ didn’t have a meaning until i saw this question and searched it up. It apparently means ‘Satisfaction’ / ‘Happiness’.
It’s also a song lyrics.
And ‘Yavrum’ is similar to the word ‘my baby’ but this is kind of a slang word too. Parents (usually mothers) sometimes call their kids as ‘Yavru’ / ‘Yavrum’. ‘Yavru’ in fact means a new born human or an animal. For example a puppy is called a ‘Yavru Köpek’ or for kittens ‘Yavru Kedi’.
And some people (people you should avoid) also use it inappropriately while trying to hit on girls on streets. For example ‘Yavrum, n’aber?’ ‘Yavrum, what’s up?’
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Türkçe
@haifa0 Şinanay = Oil lamp.But it also means garish,gaudy and this is an expression of satisfaction/happiness
Yavrum = My baby
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?