Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Tem 2019
- Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
you must take into consideration ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I have to take into consideration where I will go to college because this is an important decision for me.
I think you need to take into consideration the cost of start of starting a business and the risks before you decide.
Please take your health into consideration since you eat McDonalds everyday. Sooner or later you may regret it.
to take into consideration = to consider = to think about something carefully.
Someone who takes into consideration other people's needs and feels are called considerate.
If you don't care about others, you are called inconsiderate.
consideration, and considerate/inconsiderate are very good words and used often in speech.
Considerate is pronounced "consider-it" and inconsiderate is pronounced "in-consider-it".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?