Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Haz 2019
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
haircut ve hairdo arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
29 Haz 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
This is a good question, because sometimes they can be very similar. I like the explanation given in this link.
http://www.learnersdictionary.com/qa/haircut-an...
Without clicking the link, hairdo and haircut can sometimes mean the way a person has their hair styled.
Other times, haircut means to have your hair cut and shortened, like I got a haircut today.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?