Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Ara 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
It would be great to / it would be great if we could experience the nature in extreme climate such as desert, rainforest and polarity in virtual way. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
"It would be great to experience" or "it would be great if we could experience". both work, but the second is better if you are talking about something that is not (yet) possible
Polarity has to do with whether something is positive or negative, I think you are talking about something polar.
"In a virtual way" is proper English, but "virtually" is shorter (it can also go earlier because it is important)
"The nature in extreme climate" is singular, but your list has multiple items
"The nature in" sounds a little wrong, "nature" would work, but deleting the entire phrase would also work
"it would be great if we could virtually experience extreme climates such as desert, rainforest, and polar tundra"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
It would be great if we could virtually experience the extreme climates of nature such as the desert, the rainforest, and the tundra.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Sounds great
Another idea would be to use "extreme natural climats" instead of "the extreme climates of nature"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?