Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
3 Ara 2016
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? "For crying out loud" It means like... I can't stand?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Lehçe
It basically shows that you are annoyed with something, it doesn't mean I can't stand. For example, say you are trying to explain something to someone but they don't understand, you would say "Oh for crying out loud what's so hard to understand?!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@hellapolski ahh, I see, I understandable, so it is, like I am going crazy,right? Thank you so much.
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Lehçe
It shows that you're annoyed, not crazy
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@hellapolski Ok, in Korean 너 때문에 미치겠다. it means I am going crazy,because of you! haha .. anyway, I get it. Thank you so much!