Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Haz 2019
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
straightforward/ backwards ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
She was quite straightforward, and quick to the point.
I stumbled backwards and hit my head.
They have very different meanings.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
No. Straightforward means, very open and straight to the point, Honest.
Backwards means going back, or retracing your steps.
Backwards= 되로
Straightforward= 솔직한
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@tam_h012 This is a perfect answer! I totally get it. Thank you so much!😆
- İngilizce (ABD)
@szo3o No problem! Glad I could help!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?