Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Kas 2016
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
lose the tie ne anlama geliyor?
"He's adorable. He's articulate. He's funny." I mean, LOSE THE TIE, what's not to love about this kid?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think in this scene it means the speaker thinks the boy should not wear the tie that he is wearing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince