Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Haz 2019
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
i play basketball.(past simple、progressive and prefect tense)thank you ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Farsça
I play basketball everyday. (present simple)
I am playing basketball right now. (present progressive)
I have played basketball since 3 hours ago. (present perfect)
I have been playing basketball for 3 hourse. (present perfect progressive)
I played basketball yesterday. (past simple)
I was playing basketball when my father came. (past progressive and past simple)
I had played basketball before. (past perfect)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I play basketball.
I am playing basketball (present tense)
I played basketball (past tense)
I was playing basket ball (past tense)
I will play basketball (future)
I am going to play basketball (future)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
i play basketball {everyday/week / with...}
i am playing basketball {with... right now}
i played basketball {when.../with.../at...}
i have played basketball {with... before.}
i have been playing basketball {since}
i was playing basketball {when...}
{when i was younger} i used to play basketball {...with.../ at... etc.}
i had played basketball { before/ since i was... years old}
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Past perfect continuous - I had been playing basketball for three hours when I fell over.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?