Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Haz 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
pertaining to ve regarding ve with respect to ve in respect of ve about arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
6 Haz 2019
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
Regarding to can be used to show respect or concern to a situation. Pertaining to can mean something that relates to a subject. Example: Pertaining to the subject you should learn how to complete this problem. Respect to is respecting a person. Respect of is respecting an item/object. Feeling action or things like that. Example: I have respect of your opinion. I hope this helps! It really doesn't matter which you use
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?