Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Haz 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The football coach was riding him, screaming intensely at him ne anlama geliyor?
Riding him means the coach was riding him like a horse?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
example: parents often ride their children to pass the college entrance exam"
Your english teacher rides you to perfect your grammar
Meaning, makes them work hard (usually against their will)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca