Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Haz 2019
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
Bunu Korece da nasıl dersiniz? stay safe!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
safe means 안전한
stay 있어(informal) or 계세요(formal)
so we could say 안전히 있어. 안전히 계세요.
but it sounds awkawrd in Korean. Koreans usually say "조심히 있어" "조심히 계세요." which mean "Stay carefully"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Thank you! How would I say stay strong! do koreans say that? Or is it just an american thing?
- Korece
no we don't say that. we say "잘 지내" meaning "hope you live well" or "건강히 지내" meaning stay healthy or live healthy
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)