Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Haz 2019
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
agree with ve agree to arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Agree with” means you think someone is right about something. You both think the same way about something.
“I agreed with them that their new house was prettier than their old house.”
“We agreed that it was better not to fight.”
“Agree to” means that you accept that you will do something.
I agreed to help them move out this weekend. (They asked me to help them and I agreed to help them.)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
“That” is an arrangement you have accepted.
-I know we both want to use the car. How about I use it Monday through Wednesday, and you use it Thursday through Saturday, and then we can trade off who gets to use it on Sundays?
-I can agree to that. (I can accept that.)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?