Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Haz 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hurt ve injure arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
That hurt his her feelings.
This injured his pride.
Are they interchangeable?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Not really. Hurt 多为“痛”,做动词为刺痛。injured多为伤,指更具体的伤害。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
If something is hurt to you, you feel unhappy because somebody has unkind or unfair to you. Injury; harm or damage to person's or animal's body.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Injure is usually physical and hurt doesn't have to be. Injure could mean something nonphysical, but this usage is relatively rare.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)